Handle Type 2 Ton Chain Block with 1.5 M Lifting Height

1. Gear: they are symmetrical arrayed high speed synchronous gears, compliance with international
standard.  Compared with common gears, they are more practical and steadier.
2. Chain: adopts high strength G80 chain, fits for gusty overload word conditions. 
3. Hook: made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strengh and high security.
4. Limit switch: using limit switch components in designation to protect chain and ensure security.
5. Components: main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security.
6. Framework: spphisticated design and more beautigul; with less height and smaller work area.
7. Plastic plating: by adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it looks like a new one        after years of operation.
8. Encloser: made of high-class steel, more firmly and dexterous.
 

ModelVT-0.75VT-1.5VT-3VT-6
Capacity (T)0.751.536
Standar Lift (m)1.51.51.51.5
Net weight (Kg)6.99.716.326.7
Headroom (drawn colse up) Hmin (mm)295335405550
Hand Pull Force (Kg)15182024
Dimensions (mm)A148163181244
B128148181244
C134145147650
K30404347

Handle Type 2 Ton Chain Block with 1.5 M Lifting HeightHandle Type 2 Ton Chain Block with 1.5 M Lifting HeightHandle Type 2 Ton Chain Block with 1.5 M Lifting HeightFeature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

 

Company Introduction:

 

Hebei huiyu lifting equipmet Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 20 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.
Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.