Hdyraulic Crawer Excavator Multifunctional Carter CT18-9be Euro5 EPA4 Mini Excavator 1.9ton

Hdyraulic Crawer Excavator Multifunctional Carter CT18-9be Euro5 EPA4 Mini Excavator 1.9ton
Hdyraulic Crawer Excavator Multifunctional Carter CT18-9be Euro5 EPA4 Mini Excavator 1.9ton

 

ModelCT18-9BCT18-9BE
(Euro5 & EPA4)
Operating weight1.8/1.91.8/1.9
Bucket capacity0.040.04
Engine modelYANMARYANMAR
Rated power (kw/r/min)15/240011.2/2400
Hydraulic pump modelCASAPPA, ItalyChina Brand
Max.flow (L/min)5443.2
Working pressure (Mpa)2121
Control valve modelHydro Control, ItalyChina Brand
Swing motor modelEATONEATON
Travel motor modelEATON or LKCEATON or LKC
Fuel tank capacity (L)3232
Hydraulic oil tank capacity (L)2121
Travel speed (km/h)2.2/4.22.8
Swing speed (r/min)8.810.5
Max. climbing degree (%)5858
Arm digging force10.29.5
Bucket digging force (KN)14.814.5
Average grounding pressure (Kpa)2828
A-Overall length (mm)38673867
B-Overall width (mm)10001000
C-Overall height (to top of boom)(mm)11851185
D-Overall height (to top of cab)(mm)23132313
E-Counterweight ground clearance(mm)484484
F-Min. ground clearance (mm)175175
G-Tail swing radius (mm)10721072
J-Track length (mm)12101210
J-Track length (mm)15881588
K-Track gauge (mm)760 (1090 after extension)
L-Track width (mm)990 (1320 after extension)
M-Track shoe width (mm)230230
N-Turntable width (mm)10001000
O-Max. digging height (mm)33273327
P-Max. dumping height (mm)23612323
Q-Max. digging depth (mm)21102110
R-Max. vertical wall digging depth (mm)16001600
T-Max. digging reach (mm)39473947
U-Max. digging reach at ground level (mm)38893889
V-Min. swing radius (mm)15751575
X-Distance between center of rotation and tail length (mm)665665
Y-Track shoe thickness (mm)55
Z-Height of counterweight (mm)794794
A1-Ground length (in transportion)(mm)26112611
Arm length (mm)950950
Boom length (mm)18301830

Related Products