High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine

Tubular Type Stranding Machine
1.Description:
Tubular type stranding machine works with 100% back twist movement. This machine is suitable for stranding 7/12/19 round or sector shape cable of copper/aluminum conductors as well as for steel wires stranding.
The machine is made with encircling bearings, it is suitable for high rotation speed and no-noise rotation.
The wire tension control is done through band type brakes or with Germany hysteresis brakes (Optionally).
Main rotor of the machine as well as the pulling capstan and the take up unit are independently driven by motor.
The machine is provided with MMI+PLC control system for pre-setting stranding pitch, wire tension control, automatic tension compensation control and for speed synchronization with the take up unit.
Each bearing is equipped with pump lubricating circulating system to provide high pressure injection type lubricating and cooling.

2.Equipment Pictures:

High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine

3.Technical parameter

ModelunitRLB-50RLB-56RLB-63
  7B12B7B12B7B12B
Pay Off Ømm500500560560630630
Take Up ØMm125012501600160018001800
Copper Wire ØMm0.8-3.20.8-3.21.0-3.61.0-3.61.2-4.01.2-4.0
Aluminum Wire ØMm1.2-4.01.2-4.01.4-4.51.4-4.51.6-5.01.6-5.0
MotorKw7513075759595
Rotor SpeedRpm1200850100010009090
Line Speedm/min120120120120120120
Capstan Powerkw37-4537-4537-5537-5537-5537-55

4.Layout:
High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine

5.Application Demonstration:
Suitable for high-speed stranded 7/12/19 round, compressed copper and aluminum conductor or steel wire;

High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine
High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine
High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine
High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine
High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine
High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine
High Speed Tubular Type Copper and Aluminum Cable or Wire Making Stranding Machine

 

Related Products