Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost

Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost

 

Main Features of LW450 Model Decanter Centrifuge:

The LW450 model Decanter Centrifuge is a piece of sedimentation equipment with horizontal screw discharge and continuous operation. The bowl and screw make high-speed rotation with a certain differential speed between them. The materials are continuously introduced from the feeding pipe to the spiral pusher. After acceleration, they enter the bowl. Under the action of centrifugal force, the heavier liquids or solids will deposit on the bowl walls. The spiral pusher will push the deposited liquids or solids continuously to the taper end of the bowl, and they will be discharged outside the machine through the residue discharging port. The lighter liquids will continuously overflow out of the bowl from the overflow port at the bigger end of the bowl, and will be discharged out of the machine through the liquid discharging port. The centrifuge can carry out feeding, separating, washing, discharging, etc. continuously when it is running at full speed. With such features as compact structure, continuous operation, stable running, strong adaptability, high production capacity, convenient maintenance and etc., it is suitable for separation of suspensions containing solids with granularity of 0.005mm and concentration of 2-40%. It is widely applied in chemical industry, light industry, pharmacy, food, environmental protection and other industries.

Main Use of LW450 Model Decanter Centrifuge:

It is suitable for separation of suspensions containing solids with granularity higher than 0.005mm and concentration of 2-40%. It is widely applied in chemical industry, light industry, pharmacy, food, environmental protection and other industries. For example: oxalic acid, alum, aluminum hydroxide, ammonium bicarbonate, ammonium chloride, ammonium nitrate, ammonium sulfate, anthracene, antibiotics, barium chloride, barium carbonate, barium sulfate, benzene, benzoic acid, blood products, blue vitriol, borax, boric acid, lees, calcium carbonate, calcium citrate, calcium hydroxide, calcium nitrate, calcium oxalate, casein, cellulose, chrome yellow, clay, methyl cellulose, coal flotation waste, corundum, lint, corn germ, edible oil, fish processing, Glauber's salt, glutamic acid, hops, insecticides, kieselguhr, herbicides, tartaric acid, sodium sulfate, carbon black, etc.

Notice Beofre Ording LW450 Model Decanter Centrifuge:

1.Materials: Parts that contact materials can be made of ordinary stainless steel, special stainless steel, titanium alloy, etc.
2.Driving mode: driving of solenoid speed control motor, frequency conversion driving of ordinary motor or explosion-proof motor, etc.
3.Differential speed selection range: 10-60r/min
4.Length-diameter ratio selection range: 2-4.4
5.Screw number: single-head or double-head
6.Design and manufacturing can be made according to the GMP standard.

Main Technical Parameters of LW450 Model Decanter Centrifuge:

ModelLW245LW350LW450LW520LW720
Drum Diameter(mm)245350450520720
Drum Speed(r/min)54003700300030002100
Drum Length(mm)9801550195020802160
Aspect Ratio44.44.34.03.0
Separation Factor(ω²r/g)40012683226826211778
Production Capacity(m³/h)0.5-43-106-2010-3540-55
Maximum Capacity of Slag(m³/h)0.51.22.55.512.0
Main Motor Power(KW)1115-2222-3737-5575-132
Weight(KG)10002400340045008500
Dimensions(L*W*H)(mm)2650*650*11203188*1083*14803831*1214*14803930*1600*15005000*2500*1500

Drawings of LW450 Model Decanter Centrifuge:
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost

Photo of LW450 Model Decanter Centrifuge:
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Company Profile:
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Founded in 2001, Jieda Centrifuge specializes in technical research and development, project design, equipment manufacturing, product sale and application services in the filtering and separating fields. Our company is a National High-tech Enterprise, a Private Technology-oriented Enterprise in Jiangsu Province, a member of Separating Machinery Division of China General Machinery Industry Association, a member of National Filtering Professional Technical Association, and a member of China Association for Pharmaceutical Equipment.

With a wide variety of products, we focus on providing whole-course services and offering overall filtering and separating solutions for such industries as medicine, chemical industry, food, environmental protection and metallurgy. With complete manufacturing equipment and advanced management concepts, our company has been certified to the ISO9001 international quality system and GMP. Our products have been underwritten by PICC P&C. While focusing on technical innovation, our company has cooperated with Jiangsu University of Science and Technology to establish the postgraduate work station and build the centrifuge separating technology research center, continuously climbing high peaks in the centrifugal separation field.

Constant pursuit of perfection will surely create distinguished products and accomplish prominent quality. With higher passion, more extraordinary belief, as well as excellent products and services, Jieda personnel will realize future prosperity and dreams.

Certificates of Our Decanter Centrifuge:
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost

Our Centrifuge Workshop:

Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Jieda LW450 Model Horizontal Decanter Centrifuge Cost
Jieda has high-precision CNC machining tools and machining centers, advanced production equipment, fine technique and strict and perfect quality management system, and moreover, we gather professional elites and science and technology team with leading level, so as to make full use of new technologies, new techniques and new materials to guarantee stability and reliability of products. Our product quality originates from advanced manufacturing means, and the concept of fine products stems from continuous innovation.

Why Choose Us:

1. Professional team for you selecting suitable Centrifuge and give you best after-sale service
2. Good quanlity for the Centrifuge running stably
3. Reasonable Price & Fast Delivery

Contact Now: