Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

 

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

 

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch ExtruderTwin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch ExtruderTwin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

ModelPSHJ-20PSHJ-35PSHJ-50PSHJ-65PSHJ-75PSHJ-127
Screw Diameter:MM 21.7  35.6  50.5  62.4  71  126 
Central Distance1830425260102
Length Diameter Ratio28-5228-5228-5228-5228-5228-52
Main Motor Power4-5.522-4575-110110-185160-28090-160
Max.Screw Speed:RPM600600600600600600
Output Torque per Shaft:N.m32-43175-358597-875875-14721273-2228850-1528
Reference Output: KG/HOUR4433620-8080-200150-350300-600800-1500

 

Product Description

XINDA Clamshell Barrel Co-Rotating twin screw extruder for Master batch Compounding 

  1. Masterbatch is a concentrated mixture of pigments and/or additives encapsulated during a heat process into a carrier resin which is then cooled and cut into a granular shape. 
  2. Xinda Co-rotating twin screw extruder will melt, mix, kneading the dry blend of resin carrier and pigments and additives and pelletize into perfece master batch pellets by water strand pelletizing. 
  3. Xinda Clamshell barrel Co-rotating twin screw extruder can be opened for cleaning, checking, and maintenance. It is ideal for color changing for Master batch compounding. 

 

XINDA PSHJ Clamshell Barrel Co-rotating Twin Screw Extruder for Master batch !!!

The barrel can be opened in minutes. This makes product changeover, maintenance and research fast and easy. Both screws and barrels are designed using the building block principle. The screw configuration, barrel setup, feeding and venting, screen changing, way of pelletizing and process requirements, in consideration of the machine's versatility in other general applications.

PSHJ-20 clamshell barrel co-rotating twin screw extruder: Your ideal lab scale compounding machine for SPC master batch. SPC master batch needs good mixing and kneading, and the dispersion is so important is the whole pelletizing process. With XINDA PSHJ-20 clamshell barrel co-rotating twin screw extruder, you can freely build up your idea screw geometry, checking mixing status, clean the machine easily. 

Product Parameters

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

 

 

 

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch ExtruderTwin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

Twin Screw Extruder/ Compounding Extruder for XLPE/Hffr Cable Compounds Pelletizing Compounding System /Granulating Masterbatch Extruder

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Products