Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet

Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet

Product Information Introduction:  

Wood Pellet Machine equipped with ring die is developed based on the flat die pellet machine, which is specialized for biomass fuel pelletizing, and it adopted the unique principle of vertical structure advantages, can compress the pellet in high efficiency and low energy consumption.    

Raw material:  

Raw materials which are hard to be bonded and shaped such as like husks (rice husk, sunflower seed husk, peanut shell etc), Wood scraps( branches, trunks, barks, sawdust etc) , crop straw, eucalyptus, palm thread, coffee husks, cocoa husks etc.
Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet

Avaliable Models

ModelPower(kw)Capacity(t/h)Weight(t)
SZLH470550.7-13.6
SZLH560901.2-1.55.6
SZLH580901-1.55.5
SZLH6001101.3-1.88.6
SZLH6601321.5-28.8
SZLH7001602.0-2.57.6
SZLH7601601.5-2.59.6
SZLH8502202.5-3.513

Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet


Main Features

1) Double ring die, with two ring die can use for substitute, material is alloy. Pelletizing room is also used for cooling.

2) Automatic lubrication system, the grease pump will lubricate the all bearing room and skin roller automatically to ensure the machine is working smoothly.

3)Automatic lubrication system, the grease pump will lubricate the all bearing room and skin roller automatically to ensure the machine is working smoothly.

4) Independent ejection device, the independent ejection device ensures the forming rate of the pellet.

5) Original parts Guaranteed, 90% spare parts are produced by ourselves with strict quality control, 10% other spare parts such as motor, gear, we purchased from top 3 suppliers in China.

 

Product Advantage                 

1)Good adaptability,large animal feed intake.      

2)Surface is smooth and density is big.              

3)Stable,lower noises.

Certifications

Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet          Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet
 

Our Company   

Shandong Kingoro Machinery CO.,LTD located in Mingshui economic and technological development zone,Jinan city,Shandong province, is specialized in manufacturing biomass energy pelletizing equipment,fertilizer equipment and feed equipment.We devote ourselves to supply complete biomass pellet production line to our customers,including equipments of chipping,crushing,drying,pelletizing,cooling,packing and relevant accessories.We offer industry risk assessment and suitable solution according to customer requirements and plants.

Kingoro has been concentrating on R&D,manufacture since it was established in 1995,and has achieved 16 patents,certificate of National High-tech Enterprise,ISO9001 certificate,CE certificate,SGS certificate and so on.

Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet

Customer Cases

Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet

Packing & Delivery

Wood Sawdust Rice Husk Bamboo Wood Pellet Machine Pellet Mill for Biomass Pellet

FAQ & Contact

1.We need to know the following information to give a quote and solution

1)What is your raw materials? (to confirm mould pressure ratio of machines )

2) What is the moisture content of your raw material?

3)How many output capacity do you want per hour / month/ year? 

Note: If the moisture is high, you need a dryer, becuase the suitable moisture content to enter pellet machine is 10-15%. 

And please provide us above detailed information, then we would design the most suitable production line  with  reasonble offers.

2. Q: How long is your guarantee?

    A: 12 months warranty but except quick wearing parts.

3. Q: Will you send engineers to install the machines?

    A: Of course. Our company has professional installation engineers team and specialized after-sale service  team. When the machines arrive your factory, we will send our installation engineers to your factory 
Our engineers will Guide you to install the machines and training your workers how to operate the machines  and maintain the machine.

4. Q: Voltage requirement ? 
    A: Our machines can use 380V, 220V, 240V, 415V, 480V, and 50Hz, 60Hz.

Related Products